Snow accumulation (cm) ending on 04/17/2015 incl.

StationSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Montreal/P.-E.-T. (NAS)0.00.017.248.650.861.030.48.2216.2
Quebec (Cooltap)25.646.493.023.848.18.3245.2
Bagotville (NAS)0.00.028.928.618.034.61.4111.5
Blanc Sablon (NAS)0.01.676.819.097.4
Chibougamau Chapais (NAS)1.611.095.970.666.613.431.814.8305.7
Gaspe (NAS)0.00.0108.0114.2123.240.25.0390.6
Kuujjuaq (NAS)14.212.244.421.02.410.86.0111.0
Kuujjuarapik (NAS)0
La Grande IV (Cooltap)21.494.261.227.87.222.412.8247.0
La Grande Riviere (NAS)3.80.663.456.210.428.817.8181.0
Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan (Cooltap)0.05.0102.947.2112.858.345.228.8400.2
Maniwaki (Cooltap)22.444.260.235.241.04.8207.8
Mont-Joli (NAS)0.00.422.066.440.250.04.6183.6
Mont Ste-Anne (Cooltap)56.699.4128.443.679.217.0424.2
Ottawa A (NAS)0.00.015.029.064.422.68.0139.0
Roberval (NAS)0.00.015.833.213.819.47.289.4
Sept-Iles (Cooltap)1.059.264.689.441.541.211.1308.0
Sherbrooke (Cooltap)25.960.657.656.350.99.7261.0
St-Antonin (Cooltap)28.271.072.454.855.211.4293.0
St-Hubert (Cooltap)16.848.048.658.832.0204.2
Trois-Rivieres A-2 (Cooltap)0.029.550.457.945.511.53.0197.8
Val-d'Or (Cooltap)3.262.856.344.424.830.010.5232.0

   N/A
   Incomplete
   Warning: data may not be validated


Monthly Normals : Snow accumulation (cm)

StationSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunYear
Montreal/P.-E.-T. (NAS)0,02,221,948,352,543,336,013,10,20,0217,5
Quebec (Cooltap)0,01,933,277,772,963,249,017,60,40,0315,9
Bagotville (NAS)0,49,946,582,167,654,349,028,33,40,1341,6
Blanc Sablon (NAS)0,07,630,481,499,381,070,132,19,50,9412,4
Chibougamau Chapais (NAS)1,522,451,757,058,137,040,927,25,60,4301,7
Gaspe (NAS)0,04,938,081,176,856,175,742,64,90,0380,0
Kuujjuaq (NAS)7,627,543,437,533,729,031,425,314,76,3257,1
Kuujjuarapik (NAS)3,432,356,142,428,722,619,117,814,24,7241,3
La Grande IV (Cooltap)
La Grande Riviere (NAS)6,435,560,842,534,223,329,520,911,12,5266,7
Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan (Cooltap)
Maniwaki (Cooltap)0,15,227,461,151,744,334,813,00,90,0238,3
Mont-Joli (NAS)0,04,737,879,678,259,058,530,12,30,0350,2
Mont Ste-Anne (Cooltap)
Ottawa A (NAS)0,04,121,957,255,246,039,811,00,60,0235,7
Roberval (NAS)0,27,644,467,460,544,148,227,23,70,0303,3
Sept-Iles (Cooltap)0,07,949,096,987,359,764,737,59,10,0412,0
Sherbrooke (Cooltap)0,02,833,566,068,751,449,122,40,30,0294,3
St-Antonin (Cooltap)0,03,131,373,474,758,653,322,61,20,0318,3
St-Hubert (Cooltap)0,01,322,652,653,043,233,913,60,40,0220,5
Trois-Rivieres A-2 (Cooltap)0,02,125,959,061,742,737,212,70,10,0241,3
Val-d'Or (Cooltap)1,914,645,561,056,040,848,629,22,50,3300,4


Snow accumulation (cm) in season 2013-2014

StationSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Montreal/P.-E.-T. (NAS)0.00.016.276.515.643.261.00.40.00.0212.9
Quebec (Cooltap)38.895.8134.6
Bagotville (NAS)0.02.850.348.612.628.052.19.40.20.0204.0
Blanc Sablon (NAS)0.05.241.476.079.846.883.823.84.40.0361.2
Chibougamau Chapais (NAS)70.623.636.434.47.40.0172.4
Gaspe (NAS)0.00.016.8101.356.4121.6171.223.00.00.0490.3
Kuujjuaq (NAS)2.210.867.815.45.636.20.20.2138.4
Kuujjuarapik (NAS)1.232.258.635.454.220.03.45.0210.0
La Grande IV (Cooltap)22.957.320.6100.8
La Grande Riviere (NAS)0.620.256.819.643.821.811.010.416.00.0200.2
Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan (Cooltap)50.459.8110.2
Maniwaki (Cooltap)40.263.8104.0
Mont-Joli (NAS)0.00.031.2120.253.4108.083.617.60.00.0414.0
Mont Ste-Anne (Cooltap)40.4136.7177.1
Ottawa A (NAS)0.00.027.058.236.640.045.40.60.00.0207.8
Roberval (NAS)0.03.237.064.033.836.40.00.0174.4
Sept-Iles (Cooltap)50.664.2114.8
Sherbrooke (Cooltap)16.882.499.2
St-Antonin (Cooltap)0.227.2102.2129.6
St-Hubert (Cooltap)11.677.689.2
Trois-Rivieres A-2 (Cooltap)0
Val-d'Or (Cooltap)19.539.964.7124.1

   N/A
   Incomplete
   Warning: data may not be validated