Snow accumulation (cm) ending on 04/21/2014 incl.

StationSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Montreal/P.-E.-T. (NAS)0.00.016.276.515.643.261.00.4212.9
Quebec (Cooltap)38.895.853.455.871.116.6331.5
Bagotville (NAS)0.02.850.348.612.628.052.19.0203.4
Blanc Sablon (NAS)0.05.241.476.079.846.883.823.6356.6
Chibougamau Chapais (NAS)0
Gaspe (NAS)0.00.016.8101.356.4121.6171.210.2477.5
Kuujjuaq (NAS)2.210.867.815.454.64.43.0158.2
Kuujjuarapik (NAS)1.232.258.635.454.220.03.45.0210.0
La Grande IV (Cooltap)22.957.320.653.015.817.623.8211.0
La Grande Riviere (NAS)0.620.256.819.643.821.811.010.4184.2
Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan (Cooltap)50.459.874.869.8103.540.8399.1
Maniwaki (Cooltap)40.263.832.87.032.414.2190.4
Mont-Joli (NAS)0.00.031.2120.253.4108.083.65.0401.4
Mont Ste-Anne (Cooltap)40.4136.787.572.691.448.6477.2
Ottawa CDA (NAS)0.00.027.058.229.839.244.40.0198.6
Roberval (NAS)0.03.237.064.030.243.22.2179.8
Sept-Iles (Cooltap)50.664.2105.364.258.936.5379.7
Sherbrooke (Cooltap)16.882.417.059.0102.711.8289.7
St-Antonin (Cooltap)0.227.2102.231.241.084.222.4308.4
St-Hubert (Cooltap)11.677.612.827.868.00.0197.8
Trois-Rivieres (Cooltap)23.016.639.6
Val-d'Or (Cooltap)19.539.964.770.128.854.232.9310.1

   N/A
   Incomplete
   Warning: data may not be validated


Monthly Normals : Snow accumulation (cm)

StationSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunYear
Montreal/P.-E.-T. (NAS)0,02,221,948,352,543,336,013,10,20,0217,5
Quebec (Cooltap)0,01,933,277,772,963,249,017,60,40,0315,9
Bagotville (NAS)0,49,946,582,167,654,349,028,33,40,1341,6
Blanc Sablon (NAS)0,07,630,481,499,381,070,132,19,50,9412,4
Chibougamau Chapais (NAS)1,522,451,757,058,137,040,927,25,60,4301,7
Gaspe (NAS)0,04,938,081,176,856,175,742,64,90,0380,0
Kuujjuaq (NAS)7,627,543,437,533,729,031,425,314,76,3257,1
Kuujjuarapik (NAS)3,432,356,142,428,722,619,117,814,24,7241,3
La Grande IV (Cooltap)
La Grande Riviere (NAS)6,435,560,842,534,223,329,520,911,12,5266,7
Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan (Cooltap)
Maniwaki (Cooltap)0,15,227,461,151,744,334,813,00,90,0238,3
Mont-Joli (NAS)0,04,737,879,678,259,058,530,12,30,0350,2
Mont Ste-Anne (Cooltap)
Ottawa CDA (NAS)0,04,121,957,255,246,039,811,00,60,0235,7
Roberval (NAS)0,27,644,467,460,544,148,227,23,70,0303,3
Sept-Iles (Cooltap)0,07,949,096,987,359,764,737,59,10,0412,0
Sherbrooke (Cooltap)0,02,833,566,068,751,449,122,40,30,0294,3
St-Antonin (Cooltap)0,03,131,373,474,758,653,322,61,20,0318,3
St-Hubert (Cooltap)0,01,322,652,653,043,233,913,60,40,0220,5
Trois-Rivieres (Cooltap)0,02,125,959,061,742,737,212,70,10,0241,3
Val-d'Or (Cooltap)1,914,645,561,056,040,848,629,22,50,3300,4


Snow accumulation (cm) in season 2012-2013

StationSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Montreal/P.-E.-T. (NAS)0.00.01.089.237.462.443.813.60.00.0247.4
Quebec (Cooltap)2.2102.849.567.130.418.4270.4
Bagotville (NAS)0.03.85.064.630.230.320.416.90.00.0171.2
Blanc Sablon (NAS)0.00.06.071.439.067.432.632.41.40.0250.2
Chibougamau Chapais (NAS)9.26.645.160.9
Gaspe (NAS)0.00.013.6106.221.8140.241.08.40.00.0331.2
Kuujjuaq (NAS)6.438.052.826.642.235.228.820.614.42.2267.2
Kuujjuarapik (NAS)0.010.631.277.049.110.727.522.28.41.8238.5
La Grande IV (Cooltap)26.246.248.659.611.231.431.8255.0
La Grande Riviere (NAS)0.018.427.449.81.40.097.0
Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan (Cooltap)0.02.216.132.031.010.624.010.8126.7
Maniwaki (Cooltap)64.039.4103.4
Mont-Joli (NAS)0.00.210.688.045.888.033.09.40.00.0275.0
Mont Ste-Anne (Cooltap)7.795.863.892.471.843.0374.5
Ottawa CDA (NAS)0.00.03.088.936.373.027.86.50.00.0235.5
Roberval (NAS)0.01.20.875.824.253.436.027.40.00.0218.8
Sept-Iles (Cooltap)5.023.099.043.322.245.337.2275.0
Sherbrooke (Cooltap)3.871.928.954.347.514.8221.2
St-Antonin (Cooltap)5.67.874.816.867.662.216.0250.8
St-Hubert (Cooltap)0
Trois-Rivieres (Cooltap)2.8110.134.074.826.214.2262.1
Val-d'Or (Cooltap)17.928.175.369.944.451.455.2342.2

   N/A
   Incomplete
   Warning: data may not be validated