Snow accumulation (cm) ending on 09/03/2015 incl.

StationSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Montreal/P.-E.-T. (NAS)0.00.0
Quebec (Cooltap)0
Bagotville (NAS)0.00.0
Blanc Sablon (NAS)0
Chibougamau Chapais (NAS)0.00.0
Gaspe (NAS)0.00.0
Kuujjuaq (NAS)0.00.0
Kuujjuarapik (NAS)0
La Grande IV (Cooltap)0
La Grande Riviere (NAS)0.00.0
Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan (Cooltap)0
Maniwaki (Cooltap)0
Mont-Joli (NAS)0.00.0
Mont Ste-Anne (Cooltap)0
Ottawa A (NAS)0.00.0
Roberval (NAS)0.00.0
Sept-Iles (Cooltap)0
Sherbrooke (Cooltap)0
St-Antonin (Cooltap)0
St-Hubert (Cooltap)0
Trois-Rivieres A-2 (Cooltap)0
Val-d'Or (Cooltap)0

   N/A
   Incomplete
   Warning: data may not be validated


Monthly Normals : Snow accumulation (cm)

StationSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunYear
Montreal/P.-E.-T. (NAS)0,02,221,948,352,543,336,013,10,20,0217,5
Quebec (Cooltap)0,01,933,277,772,963,249,017,60,40,0315,9
Bagotville (NAS)0,49,946,582,167,654,349,028,33,40,1341,6
Blanc Sablon (NAS)0,07,630,481,499,381,070,132,19,50,9412,4
Chibougamau Chapais (NAS)1,522,451,757,058,137,040,927,25,60,4301,7
Gaspe (NAS)0,04,938,081,176,856,175,742,64,90,0380,0
Kuujjuaq (NAS)7,627,543,437,533,729,031,425,314,76,3257,1
Kuujjuarapik (NAS)3,432,356,142,428,722,619,117,814,24,7241,3
La Grande IV (Cooltap)
La Grande Riviere (NAS)6,435,560,842,534,223,329,520,911,12,5266,7
Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan (Cooltap)
Maniwaki (Cooltap)0,15,227,461,151,744,334,813,00,90,0238,3
Mont-Joli (NAS)0,04,737,879,678,259,058,530,12,30,0350,2
Mont Ste-Anne (Cooltap)
Ottawa A (NAS)0,04,121,957,255,246,039,811,00,60,0235,7
Roberval (NAS)0,27,644,467,460,544,148,227,23,70,0303,3
Sept-Iles (Cooltap)0,07,949,096,987,359,764,737,59,10,0412,0
Sherbrooke (Cooltap)0,02,833,566,068,751,449,122,40,30,0294,3
St-Antonin (Cooltap)0,03,131,373,474,758,653,322,61,20,0318,3
St-Hubert (Cooltap)0,01,322,652,653,043,233,913,60,40,0220,5
Trois-Rivieres A-2 (Cooltap)0,02,125,959,061,742,737,212,70,10,0241,3
Val-d'Or (Cooltap)1,914,645,561,056,040,848,629,22,50,3300,4


Snow accumulation (cm) in season 2014-2015

StationSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Montreal/P.-E.-T. (NAS)0.00.017.248.650.861.030.48.20.00.0216.2
Quebec (Cooltap)25.646.493.023.848.18.3245.2
Bagotville (NAS)0.00.028.928.618.034.62.60.60.0113.3
Blanc Sablon (NAS)0.01.676.819.097.4
Chibougamau Chapais (NAS)1.611.095.970.666.613.431.825.81.60.0318.3
Gaspe (NAS)0.00.0108.0114.2123.240.234.40.00.0420.0
Kuujjuaq (NAS)14.212.244.421.02.410.86.810.61.0123.4
Kuujjuarapik (NAS)0
La Grande IV (Cooltap)21.494.261.227.87.222.420.0254.2
La Grande Riviere (NAS)3.80.663.456.210.428.825.613.80.2202.8
Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan (Cooltap)0.05.0102.947.2112.858.345.267.6439.0
Maniwaki (Cooltap)22.444.260.235.241.05.2208.2
Mont-Joli (NAS)0.00.422.066.440.250.08.60.00.0187.6
Mont Ste-Anne (Cooltap)56.699.4128.443.679.233.0440.2
Ottawa A (NAS)0.00.015.029.064.422.68.00.00.0139.0
Roberval (NAS)0.00.015.833.213.819.418.40.00.0100.6
Sept-Iles (Cooltap)1.059.264.689.441.541.238.7335.6
Sherbrooke (Cooltap)25.960.657.656.350.919.6270.9
St-Antonin (Cooltap)28.271.072.454.855.218.2299.8
St-Hubert (Cooltap)16.848.048.658.832.0204.2
Trois-Rivieres A-2 (Cooltap)0.029.550.457.945.548.35.0236.6
Val-d'Or (Cooltap)3.262.856.344.424.830.218.1239.8

   N/A
   Incomplete
   Warning: data may not be validated